Exchange Rates Dated : 17-08-2018
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS29.848736.256831.366435.7509
Australian DollarAUD1.51981.63331.54021.5926
Bahraini DinarBHD0.40370.46170.39940.4553
Barbados DollarBBD2.07232.44802.11782.4138
Brazilian RealBRL4.04234.77534.13124.7086
Canadian DollarCAD1.45291.56151.47241.5226
Chilean PesoCLP689.4979814.5168704.6517803.1514
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.37228.43107.29388.3134
Colombian PesoCOP3,035.55003,687.25003,189.90003,635.8000
Croatian KunaHRK6.97607.97796.90187.8666
Czech KorunaCZK24.974826.840625.309426.1792
Danish KronerDKK7.23677.77737.33377.5835
Egyptian PoundEGP18.548121.911218.955721.6055
Fiji DollarFJD2.28192.60962.25762.5732
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.54039.15917.92379.0313
Hong Kong DollarHKD8.67389.32188.79009.0921
Hungarian ForintHUF314.3983337.8851318.6097329.4622
Icelandic KrónaISK115.8033132.4346114.5714130.5867
Indonesian RupiahIDR15,116.992817,857.986015,449.234417,608.8048
Israeli ShekelILS3.92844.49263.88674.4300
Jamaican DollarJMD145.7350166.6650144.1846164.3394
Japanese YenJPY122.4431131.5901124.0833128.3098
Jordanian DinarJOD0.75980.86890.75170.8568
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.32490.37150.32140.3663
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.39265.02354.34594.9534
Mauritius RupeeMUR37.112942.442936.718141.8507
Mexican New PesoMXN20.341323.262720.124922.9381
New Zealand DollarNZD1.67581.80091.69821.7566
Norwegian KronerNOK9.358710.05799.48419.8071
Omani RialOMR0.41210.47130.40770.4647
Pakistani RupeePKR127.7701150.9372130.5782148.8311
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.53874.04693.50113.9905
Philippine PesoPHP55.319565.350056.535464.4381
Polish ZlotyPLN4.17814.49024.23414.3796
Pound SterlingGBP0.86800.93290.87960.9096
Qatari RialQAR3.91314.47513.87154.4127
Romanian Leu RON4.37735.00604.33074.9361
Russian RubleRUB71.453381.715370.693280.5751
Saudi RiyalSAR4.08904.48404.19584.3452
Scottish PoundSCP0.85640.93910.87870.9101
Singapore DollarSGD1.51931.63281.53971.5926
South African RandZAR16.202317.502916.504417.0666
South Korean WonKRW1,164.64531,375.81731,190.24191,356.6198
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR161.6977196.4125169.9196193.6719
Swedish KronerSEK10.149910.908110.285810.6362
Swiss FrancCHF1.10121.18351.11601.1540
Thai BahtTHB35.543940.648735.165840.0815
Turkish LiraTRY5.84527.10026.14257.0011
UAE DirhamAED4.00434.39114.10884.2552
US DollarUSD1.10501.18761.11981.1580
Vietnamese DôngVND24,091.340028,459.550024,620.820028,062.4400

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.