Exchange Rates Dated : 17-10-2019
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS56.593168.743059.470767.7838
Australian DollarAUD1.58421.70261.60551.6602
Bahraini DinarBHD0.39250.44890.38840.4427
Barbados DollarBBD2.03462.40352.07932.3699
Brazilian RealBRL4.18204.94034.27394.8713
Canadian DollarCAD1.41921.52521.43821.4872
Chilean PesoCLP722.3125853.2813738.1875841.3750
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.38968.45097.31108.3330
Colombian PesoCOP3,388.22254,115.63753,560.50504,058.2100
Croatian KunaHRK6.98757.99106.91327.8795
Czech KorunaCZK25.001526.869225.336426.2072
Danish KronerDKK7.25077.79247.34787.5981
Egyptian PoundEGP16.364219.331316.723819.0616
Fiji DollarFJD2.29072.61972.26632.5831
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.60949.24317.99639.1141
Hong Kong DollarHKD8.43019.05988.54308.8366
Hungarian ForintHUF322.9339347.0583327.2596338.4068
Icelandic KrónaISK130.0020148.6725128.6190146.5980
Indonesian RupiahIDR14,272.258016,860.085014,585.934016,624.8280
Israeli ShekelILS3.68094.20963.64184.1509
Jamaican DollarJMD139.4758159.5069137.9920157.2812
Japanese YenJPY116.8870125.6189118.4527122.4875
Jordanian DinarJOD0.73800.84400.73010.8322
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.31610.36150.31280.3565
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.35974.98594.31334.9163
Mauritius RupeeMUR37.886743.327937.483742.7233
Mexican New PesoMXN20.006122.879319.793322.5601
New Zealand DollarNZD1.70911.83671.73191.7915
Norwegian KronerNOK9.866310.60339.998510.3390
Omani RialOMR0.40030.45770.39600.4513
Pakistani RupeePKR157.6461186.2303161.1109183.6318
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.49944.00203.46223.9462
Philippine PesoPHP51.853261.255152.992860.4004
Polish ZlotyPLN4.16284.47374.21854.3635
Pound SterlingGBP0.84230.90520.85360.8827
Qatari RialQAR3.78984.33413.74954.2736
Romanian Leu RON4.46935.11124.42185.0399
Russian RubleRUB66.714276.295466.004475.2309
Saudi RiyalSAR3.97684.36104.08064.2260
Scottish PoundSCP0.83100.91130.85270.8831
Singapore DollarSGD1.47111.58101.49081.5420
South African RandZAR15.984717.267816.282716.8374
South Korean WonKRW1,196.22691,413.12511,222.51761,393.4071
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR178.4505216.7619187.5243213.7373
Swedish KronerSEK10.516611.302310.657511.0205
Swiss FrancCHF1.06781.14761.08211.1190
Thai BahtTHB31.595836.133431.259635.6293
Turkish LiraTRY6.12527.00496.06016.9072
UAE DirhamAED3.89444.27073.99614.1385
US DollarUSD1.07461.15491.08901.1261
Vietnamese DôngVND23,384.406527,624.436323,898.349527,238.9790

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.