Exchange Rates Dated : 25-09-2017
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS18.302622.232019.233221.9218
Australian DollarAUD1.45341.56201.47291.5231
Bahraini DinarBHD0.42270.48340.41820.4767
Barbados DollarBBD2.16962.56302.21732.5273
Brazilian RealBRL3.39764.01363.47223.9576
Canadian DollarCAD1.42621.53281.44541.4946
Chilean PesoCLP679.0966802.2295694.0218791.0356
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.40428.46767.32548.3494
Colombian PesoCOP3,067.41003,725.95003,223.38003,673.9600
Croatian KunaHRK7.03638.04686.96147.9345
Czech KorunaCZK25.272327.160225.610826.4910
Danish KronerDKK7.22087.76027.31757.5668
Egyptian PoundEGP19.157422.631019.578522.3152
Fiji DollarFJD2.27002.59602.24592.5598
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.70539.35968.09719.2290
Hong Kong DollarHKD9.03889.71409.15989.4746
Hungarian ForintHUF300.7094323.1736304.7375315.1175
Icelandic KrónaISK120.1038137.3528118.8261135.4362
Indonesian RupiahIDR14,441.131317,059.578114,758.518816,821.5375
Israeli ShekelILS3.92654.49043.88474.4277
Jamaican DollarJMD146.1319167.1190144.5773164.7871
Japanese YenJPY129.8820139.5847131.6218136.1051
Jordanian DinarJOD0.79450.90860.78600.8959
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.33780.38640.33420.3810
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.69945.37444.64945.2994
Mauritius RupeeMUR38.049743.514337.644942.9071
Mexican New PesoMXN19.909722.769019.697922.4513
New Zealand DollarNZD1.59111.71001.61241.6679
Norwegian KronerNOK9.04069.71609.16179.4738
Omani RialOMR0.43150.49340.42690.4865
Pakistani RupeePKR114.3224135.0512116.8350133.1667
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.64574.16933.60694.1111
Philippine PesoPHP54.917364.874956.124363.9696
Polish ZlotyPLN4.14514.45484.20064.3450
Pound SterlingGBP0.85350.91720.86490.8943
Qatari RialQAR4.16864.76734.12434.7008
Romanian Leu RON4.32244.94324.27644.8742
Russian RubleRUB64.510973.775763.824672.7463
Saudi RiyalSAR4.28064.69414.39244.5488
Scottish PoundSCP0.84200.92340.86400.8948
Singapore DollarSGD1.55961.67611.58051.6348
South African RandZAR15.252516.476815.536816.0661
South Korean WonKRW1,227.77201,450.39001,254.75601,430.1520
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR161.3142195.9466169.5166193.2125
Swedish KronerSEK9.25239.94349.37629.6956
Swiss FrancCHF1.12311.20701.13811.1769
Thai BahtTHB37.083842.409736.689341.8180
Turkish LiraTRY4.00004.38644.10444.2506
UAE DirhamAED4.19254.59754.30204.4552
US DollarUSD1.15701.24351.17251.2125
Vietnamese DôngVND24,782.485029,276.012525,327.155028,867.5100

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.