Exchange Rates Dated : 16-08-2019
Currency Abr Notes Cheques
Sell Buy Sell Buy
Argentinian Nuevo pesoARS56.264968.344459.125967.3908
Australian DollarAUD1.58711.70561.60831.6631
Bahraini DinarBHD0.39360.45010.38940.4438
Barbados DollarBBD2.04092.41102.08582.3774
Brazilian RealBRL4.03384.76524.12244.6987
Canadian DollarCAD1.43341.54051.45261.5021
Chilean PesoCLP718.8363849.1748734.6349837.3258
Chinese Yuan RenminbiCNY7.34798.40327.26978.2859
Colombian PesoCOP3,411.67504,144.12503,585.15004,086.3000
Croatian KunaHRK6.94567.94316.87177.8322
Czech KorunaCZK25.080126.953725.416126.2896
Danish KronerDKK7.23997.78087.33697.5868
Egyptian PoundEGP16.755019.793017.123319.5168
Fiji DollarFJD2.26782.59342.24362.5573
Guatemalan Quetzal GTQ7.54299.16237.92659.0345
Hong Kong DollarHKD8.45139.08278.56458.8589
Hungarian ForintHUF316.0919339.7051320.3260331.2369
Icelandic KrónaISK129.4380148.0275128.0610145.9620
Indonesian RupiahIDR14,381.230516,988.816314,697.301516,751.7630
Israeli ShekelILS3.69324.22363.65394.1646
Jamaican DollarJMD140.1399160.2664138.6491158.0301
Japanese YenJPY114.3880122.9332115.9202119.8687
Jordanian DinarJOD0.73860.84460.73070.8328
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.31760.36320.31420.3582
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.35954.98564.31324.9161
Mauritius RupeeMUR37.576542.973137.176842.3735
Mexican New PesoMXN20.428023.361820.210723.0358
New Zealand DollarNZD1.67331.79831.69581.7540
Norwegian KronerNOK9.718110.44419.848310.1837
Omani RialOMR0.40140.45900.39710.4526
Pakistani RupeePKR160.5267189.6332164.0548186.9872
Peruvian Nuevo SolPEN3.54134.04983.50363.9933
Philippine PesoPHP53.013462.625754.178561.7519
Polish ZlotyPLN4.24434.56144.30114.4490
Pound SterlingGBP0.88970.95610.90160.9323
Qatari RialQAR3.80084.34673.76044.2860
Romanian Leu RON4.44375.08184.39645.0109
Russian RubleRUB68.996078.905068.262077.8040
Saudi RiyalSAR3.98834.37364.09244.2382
Scottish PoundSCP0.87770.96250.90070.9327
Singapore DollarSGD1.49481.60641.51481.5668
South African RandZAR16.303617.612316.607617.1733
South Korean WonKRW1,223.77711,445.67081,250.67331,425.4986
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR174.0525211.4197182.9026208.4697
Swedish KronerSEK10.388511.164610.527710.8863
Swiss FrancCHF1.05481.13361.06901.1054
Thai BahtTHB32.260836.894031.917636.3792
Turkish LiraTRY5.80366.63715.74186.5444
UAE DirhamAED3.90554.28284.00754.1503
US DollarUSD1.07771.15831.09221.1294
Vietnamese DôngVND23,460.027527,713.768823,975.632527,327.0650

Designed & Developed by General Informatix Ltd
All Rights Reserved - Content may not be reproduced without prior consent.